Monroe County  »  14617  »  Sagamore Dr  »  335 Sagamore Dr

335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 61.140-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/03/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,516

Lot & Building Information for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,854
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 340 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 340
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,068.

When was 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 02/03/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2016 $1
12/27/2000 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2016 - D
02/09/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/27/2000 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,068
Current property tax $4,516
Market value $244,000
Assessed value $205,000

Assessment History for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,800 $205,000 29.6003 $6,068 -11.54%
2024 $205,000 $205,000 33.46 $6,859 +17.27%
2023 $202,600 $158,000 37.02 $5,849 -9.64%
2022 $179,500 $158,000 40.97 $6,473 -2.45%
2021 $173,600 $158,000 42 $6,636 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca School 6 Public K-3 169 0.40
Iroquois Middle School 6 Public 4-6 410 0.74
Colebrook School 5 Public K-3 144 0.84
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.93
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.93

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.04
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.21
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.93
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.96
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.53

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.04
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.29
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.93
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.53

Neighbors for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 335 Sagamore Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Thomas Ave, Rochester 1,832 11/07/2019 $140,000
126 Thomas Ave, Rochester 1,128 05/07/2007 $104,900
500 St Joseph St, Rochester 2,656 10/23/2007 $1
301 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 1,272 02/18/2012 $133,000
291 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 1,940 12/31/2020 $251,000
136 Thomas Ave, Rochester 2,173 01/22/2021 $206,000
324 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 1,416 11/09/2023
105 Valley View Cres, Rochester 1,507 11/22/2005 $215,000
323 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 2,624
9 Florenton Rd, Rochester 1,716 07/10/2006 $116,560
146 Thomas Ave, Rochester 1,875 11/24/2021 $204,000
3 Florenton Rd, Rochester 1,760 07/31/2003 $135,000
332 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 2,426 03/25/2013 $225,000
315 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 2,456 03/02/2018 $275,000
63 Cottonwood Ln, Rochester 1,560
47 Cottonwood Ln, Rochester 2,062
344 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 1,576 05/29/1997 $1
343 Sagamore Dr, Rochester 2,205 10/04/2006 $175,000
115 Valley View Cres, Rochester 1,828 03/01/2018 $186,500
85 Valley View Cres, Rochester 2,390 04/02/2004 $279,900