Monroe County  »  14622  »  Pinehill Dr  »  146 Pinehill Dr

146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.150-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/12/2009
Sale price $82,720
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,103

Lot & Building Information for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,459
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622?

146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,663.

When was 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold?

146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 08/03/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2009 $82,720

Title Documents for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/12/2009 - D
11/13/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,663
Current property tax $4,103
Market value $183,300
Assessed value $154,000

Assessment History for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,400 $154,000 30.2803 $4,663 -11.36%
2024 $154,000 $154,000 34.16 $5,261 +37.16%
2023 $127,800 $99,700 38.47 $3,835 -10.26%
2022 $113,300 $99,700 42.87 $4,274 -1.88%
2021 $109,600 $99,700 43.69 $4,356 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.57
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.69
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.69
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.90
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.89
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.90
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 2.56
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.58
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.66

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.84
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.89
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.58
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.65
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.19

Neighbors for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 146 Pinehill Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
153 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,162 10/28/2021 $1
185 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,323 08/11/2011 $1
137 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,270 07/05/2005 $92,500
197 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,488 07/12/2002 $74,000
57 Fawn St, Rochester 1,040 11/22/2022 $154,000
241 Lynn Dr, Rochester 1,119
19 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester 912 03/01/2018
11 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester 988 04/29/2022 $186,000
205 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,369
51 Fawn St, Rochester 1,682 07/18/2014 $80,000
145 Pinehill Dr, Rochester 1,108
63 Fawn St, Rochester 831 09/04/2009 $44,500
297 Mallard Dr, Rochester 780 05/07/2010 $70,000
3 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester 1,015
78 Breezeway Dr, Rochester 880 10/29/2019 $86,500
247 Lynn Dr, Rochester 1,337 07/11/2022 $1
145 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,344
129 Mallard Dr, Rochester 1,115 08/26/2011 $94,000
191 Mallard Dr, Rochester 986 10/15/2013 $1
253 Lynn Dr, Rochester 936