145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.150-2-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $2,941 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,108 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $158,000, the tax amount paid for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,784.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,784 |
| Current property tax | $2,941 |
| Market value | $188,100 |
| Assessed value | $158,000 |
Assessment History for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,700 | $158,000 | 30.2803 | $4,784 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $158,000 | $158,000 | 34.16 | $5,397 | +44.79% |
| 2023 | $124,200 | $96,900 | 38.47 | $3,728 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $110,100 | $96,900 | 42.87 | $4,154 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $106,500 | $96,900 | 43.69 | $4,234 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.55 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.68 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.68 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.88 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.88 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.89 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.54 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.57 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.81 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.89 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.57 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.64 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 145 Pinehill Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 153 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,162 | 10/28/2021 | $1 |
| 72 Breezeway Dr, Rochester | 1,276 | 11/04/2020 | $116,600 |
| 146 Pinehill Dr, Rochester | 1,459 | 08/03/2021 | |
| 185 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,323 | 08/11/2011 | $1 |
| 137 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,270 | 07/05/2005 | $92,500 |
| 197 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,488 | 07/12/2002 | $74,000 |
| 57 Fawn St, Rochester | 1,040 | 11/22/2022 | $154,000 |
| 241 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,119 | ||
| 19 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 912 | 03/01/2018 | |
| 11 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 988 | 04/29/2022 | $186,000 |
| 205 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,369 | ||
| 51 Fawn St, Rochester | 1,682 | 07/18/2014 | $80,000 |
| 63 Fawn St, Rochester | 831 | 09/04/2009 | $44,500 |
| 297 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 780 | 05/07/2010 | $70,000 |
| 3 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester | 1,015 | ||
| 78 Breezeway Dr, Rochester | 880 | 10/29/2019 | $86,500 |
| 247 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,337 | 07/11/2022 | $1 |
| 145 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,344 | ||
| 129 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,115 | 08/26/2011 | $94,000 |
| 191 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 986 | 10/15/2013 | $1 |