100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.150-1-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1935 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $3,785.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,785 |
| Market value | $148,800 |
| Assessed value | $125,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,900 | $125,000 | 30.2803 | $3,785 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $125,000 | $125,000 | 34.16 | $4,270 | +65.42% |
| 2023 | $86,000 | $67,100 | 38.47 | $2,581 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $76,300 | $67,100 | 42.87 | $2,877 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $73,700 | $67,100 | 43.69 | $2,932 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.58 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.75 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.75 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.90 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.90 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.95 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.55 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.82 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.95 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.55 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.60 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 100 Pinehill Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 1,650 | 10/17/2005 | $99,013 |
| 99 Fawn St, Rochester | 908 | 07/24/2024 | $171,000 |
| 107 Fawn St, Rochester | 1,021 | ||
| 4633 Culver Rd, Rochester | 11/07/2011 | $28,000 | |
| 12 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 770 | 11/06/2023 | $70,000 |
| 85 Nixon Dr, Rochester | 846 | 06/06/2022 | $85,000 |
| 313 Lynn Dr, Rochester | |||
| 18 Havenwood Dr, Rochester | 1,386 | 10/16/2009 | $87,420 |
| 4639 Culver Rd, Rochester | 2,172 | 04/08/2014 | $99,000 |
| 24 Havenwood Dr, Rochester | 1,454 | 09/25/2008 | $1 |
| 302 Mallard Dr, Rochester | |||
| 307 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,506 | 08/12/2002 | |
| 115 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 2,050 | 02/20/2018 | $179,000 |
| 312 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 2,000 | ||
| 4625 Culver Rd, Rochester | |||
| 4645 Culver Rd, Rochester | |||
| 79 Nixon Dr, Rochester | 01/26/2012 | $1 | |
| 4 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 770 | 06/10/2022 | $65,000 |
| 301 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,526 | 04/10/2024 | $169,900 |
| 89 Nixon Dr, Rochester | 638 | 05/31/2013 | $39,000 |