312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 62.150-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,037 |
Lot & Building Information for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 64 ft X 114 ft |
| Frontage | 64 |
| Depth | 114 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,511.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,511 |
| Current property tax | $3,037 |
| Market value | $216,700 |
| Assessed value | $182,000 |
Assessment History for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,800 | $182,000 | 30.2803 | $5,511 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $182,000 | $182,000 | 34.16 | $6,217 | +66.78% |
| 2023 | $124,200 | $96,900 | 38.47 | $3,728 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $110,100 | $96,900 | 42.87 | $4,154 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $106,500 | $96,900 | 43.69 | $4,234 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.77 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.72 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.72 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.09 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 2.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.91 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.09 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.76 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.91 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 2.03 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.76 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.76 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 312 Mallard Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Fawn St, Rochester | 908 | 07/24/2024 | $171,000 |
| 107 Fawn St, Rochester | 1,021 | ||
| 265 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,440 | 09/23/2005 | $88,000 |
| 91 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 1,650 | 10/17/2005 | $99,013 |
| 12 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 770 | 11/06/2023 | $70,000 |
| 272 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,440 | 08/21/2020 | $120,000 |
| 257 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,807 | 06/06/2000 | $89,000 |
| 251 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,407 | 10/17/2024 | $221,600 |
| 313 Lynn Dr, Rochester | |||
| 18 Havenwood Dr, Rochester | 1,386 | 10/16/2009 | $87,420 |
| 302 Mallard Dr, Rochester | |||
| 24 Havenwood Dr, Rochester | 1,454 | 09/25/2008 | $1 |
| 307 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,506 | 08/12/2002 | |
| 258 Mallard Dr, Rochester | 1,431 | 09/15/2023 | $145,000 |
| 264 Mallard Dr, Rochester | |||
| 115 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 2,050 | 02/20/2018 | $179,000 |
| 214 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,118 | ||
| 4 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester | 770 | 06/10/2022 | $65,000 |
| 100 Pinehill Dr, Rochester | 960 | ||
| 301 Lynn Dr, Rochester | 1,526 | 04/10/2024 | $169,900 |