Monroe County  »  14622  »  Conifer Ln  »  105 Conifer Ln

105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.170-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Sale date 11/03/2003
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,826

Lot & Building Information for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622?

105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,500, the tax amount paid for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 is $9,432.

When was 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 11/03/2003 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2003 $215,000
04/22/1999 $171,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2003 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
04/22/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,432
Current property tax $7,826
Market value $370,800
Assessed value $311,500

Assessment History for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,600 $311,500 30.2803 $9,432 -11.36%
2024 $311,500 $311,500 34.16 $10,641 +9.59%
2023 $323,600 $252,400 38.47 $9,710 -10.26%
2022 $286,800 $252,400 42.87 $10,820 -1.88%
2021 $277,400 $252,400 43.69 $11,027 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.07
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.38
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.38
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.41
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.59
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.77
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.77
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.85
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.25

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.58
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.59
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.77
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.25
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.27

Neighbors for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 105 Conifer Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 2,535 09/01/2022 $1
44 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester 770 12/03/1999 $62,000
18 Keating Dr, Rochester 1,260 08/13/2021 $134,000
90 Rainbow Dr, Rochester 2,334 12/27/2002 $1
30 Rainbow Dr, Rochester 1,617 01/23/2019
43 Bayton Dr, Rochester 912 04/17/2007 $57,759
292 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,293 06/15/2001 $45,000
51 Bayton Dr, Rochester 803 10/01/2020 $96,500
27 Durand Blvd, Rochester 1,104 07/03/2014 $75,000
21 Durand Blvd, Rochester 1,232
70 Rainbow Dr, Rochester 2,955 04/30/2007 $249,900
17 Durand Blvd, Rochester
4306 Culver Rd, Rochester 10,138 07/22/2021 $125,000
36 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester 1,027
57 Bayton Dr, Rochester 946 05/29/2024 $110,000
33 Durand Blvd, Rochester 1,344 02/19/2003 $53,000
4320 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,740 03/07/2014 $290,000
766 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 2,128 11/22/2010 $1
4300 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,053 11/14/2017
63 Bayton Dr, Rochester 1,785 07/07/2008 $95,000