Monroe County  »  14622  »  Culver Rd  »  4320 Culver Rd

4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4320 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.190-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/07/2014
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,961

Lot & Building Information for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 122
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 1,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $470,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2014 $290,000

Title Documents for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2014 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,961
Market value $470,200
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,300 $395,000 30.2803 $11,961 -11.36%
2024 $395,000 $395,000 34.16 $13,493 +25.31%
2023 $358,800 $279,900 38.47 $10,768 -10.26%
2022 $318,100 $279,900 42.87 $11,999 -1.88%
2021 $307,600 $279,900 43.69 $12,229 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4320 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester 770 12/03/1999 $62,000
700 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 2,535 09/01/2022 $1
105 Conifer Ln, Rochester 1,668 11/03/2003 $215,000
18 Birch Hills Dr, Rochester 1,398
18 Keating Dr, Rochester 1,260 08/13/2021 $134,000
90 Rainbow Dr, Rochester 2,334 12/27/2002 $1
292 Wacona Ave, Rochester 1,293 06/15/2001 $45,000
51 Bayton Dr, Rochester 803 10/01/2020 $96,500
27 Durand Blvd, Rochester 1,104 07/03/2014 $75,000
21 Durand Blvd, Rochester 1,232