379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.120-2-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,818 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,860.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,861 |
| Current property tax | $5,320 |
| Market value | $235,700 |
| Assessed value | $198,000 |
Assessment History for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,200 | $198,000 | 29.6003 | $5,861 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $198,000 | $198,000 | 33.46 | $6,625 | +28.56% |
| 2023 | $178,500 | $139,200 | 37.02 | $5,153 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $158,200 | $139,200 | 40.97 | $5,703 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $153,000 | $139,200 | 42 | $5,846 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 0.38 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.52 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.52 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.63 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.57 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.96 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 0.50 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.96 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.08 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 379 Wyndale Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,350 | 03/14/2017 | $124,900 |
| 369 Wyndale Rd, Rochester | 1,350 | 05/06/1997 | $85,500 |
| 110 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,134 | 06/24/2024 | |
| 405 Wyndale Rd, Rochester | 2,188 | 09/19/2011 | $187,000 |
| 129 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 2,006 | 05/24/2012 | $154,900 |
| 17 Westgate Dr, Rochester | 1,320 | 09/09/2016 | $119,900 |
| 100 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,842 | 04/10/2006 | $153,000 |
| 7 Westgate Dr, Rochester | 1,546 | 11/05/2021 | $207,500 |
| 90 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,554 | 09/20/2023 | |
| 80 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,994 | 05/15/2017 | $130,000 |
| 70 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,437 | 02/12/2009 | $1 |
| 50 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,382 | 06/29/2018 | $151,000 |
| 120 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,740 | ||
| 119 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,680 | 09/20/2006 | $128,000 |
| 389 Wyndale Rd, Rochester | 1,638 | 02/18/2020 | $164,900 |
| 425 Wyndale Rd, Rochester | 1,968 | 12/09/2013 | |
| 44 Eastgate Dr, Rochester | 1,350 | 11/12/2024 | $250,000 |
| 361 Wyndale Rd, Rochester | 1,632 | 08/30/2019 | $161,500 |
| 2452 Oakview Dr, Rochester | 1,782 | 12/30/1998 | $112,500 |
| 27 Westgate Dr, Rochester | 2,221 | 04/13/2018 | $155,000 |