Monroe County  »  14617  »  Eastgate Dr  »  90 Eastgate Dr

90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.120-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/07/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,785

Lot & Building Information for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,554
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 351 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 351
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $7,784.

When was 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold?

90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 09/20/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2010 $1

Title Documents for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Deed
09/07/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,785
Market value $313,100
Assessed value $263,000

Assessment History for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,900 $263,000 29.6003 $7,785 -11.54%
2024 $263,000 $263,000 33.46 $8,800 +63.15%
2023 $186,800 $145,700 37.02 $5,394 -9.64%
2022 $165,600 $145,700 40.97 $5,969 -2.45%
2021 $160,100 $145,700 42 $6,119 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.40
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.40
Listwood School 7 Public K-3 158 0.55
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.79
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK-3 20 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.75
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.86
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.91
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.12

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.69
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.86
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.12
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.61

Neighbors for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 90 Eastgate Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,350 03/14/2017 $124,900
99 Cranbrooke Dr, Rochester 1,440 04/09/2011 $86,000
369 Wyndale Rd, Rochester 1,350 05/06/1997 $85,500
110 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,134 06/24/2024
405 Wyndale Rd, Rochester 2,188 09/19/2011 $187,000
129 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 2,006 05/24/2012 $154,900
100 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,842 04/10/2006 $153,000
7 Westgate Dr, Rochester 1,546 11/05/2021 $207,500
80 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,994 05/15/2017 $130,000
70 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,437 02/12/2009 $1
50 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,382 06/29/2018 $151,000
120 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,740
119 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,680 09/20/2006 $128,000
425 Wyndale Rd, Rochester 1,968 12/09/2013
44 Eastgate Dr, Rochester 1,350 11/12/2024 $250,000
389 Wyndale Rd, Rochester 1,638 02/18/2020 $164,900
379 Wyndale Rd, Rochester 1,818
361 Wyndale Rd, Rochester 1,632 08/30/2019 $161,500
2452 Oakview Dr, Rochester 1,782 12/30/1998 $112,500
109 Cranbrooke Dr, Rochester 1,148 09/27/2007 $100,000