75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Hardison Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.140-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/17/2017 |
| Sale price | $122,501 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,239 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,249 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,249 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $177,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,239.
When was 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 08/17/2017 for $122,501.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,239 |
| Market value | $210,700 |
| Assessed value | $177,000 |
Assessment History for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192,400 | $177,000 | 29.6003 | $5,239 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $177,000 | $177,000 | 33.46 | $5,922 | +33.65% |
| 2023 | $153,500 | $119,700 | 37.02 | $4,431 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $136,000 | $119,700 | 40.97 | $4,904 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $131,500 | $119,700 | 42 | $5,027 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Hardison Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.26 |
| Rogers Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 447 | 0.64 |
| Southlawn School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 225 | 0.67 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-3 | 20 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.71 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.22 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.24 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 1.32 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools