35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.200-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/05/2024 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,542 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,410 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 157 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 157 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,410 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $221,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,541.
When was 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 02/05/2024 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,542 |
| Market value | $263,100 |
| Assessed value | $221,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,200 | $221,000 | 29.6003 | $6,542 | -6.90% |
| 2024 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 33.46 | $7,027 | +51.24% |
| 2023 | $160,900 | $125,500 | 37.02 | $4,646 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $142,600 | $125,500 | 40.97 | $5,142 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $137,900 | $125,500 | 42 | $5,271 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Oakbend Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookview School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 151 | 0.33 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.45 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.45 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.48 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools