Monroe County  »  14617  »  Kings Gate N  »  119 Kings Gate N

119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.200-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

Sale date 01/03/2022
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,364

Lot & Building Information for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

Building sqft 1,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 120
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

• • Improvements for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617?

119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,364.

When was 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 01/03/2022 for $205,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2022 $205,000
04/30/2021 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2022 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed
04/30/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,364
Market value $256,000
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,700 $215,000 29.6003 $6,364 -11.54%
2024 $215,000 $215,000 33.46 $7,194 +43.84%
2023 $173,200 $135,100 37.02 $5,001 -9.64%
2022 $153,500 $135,100 40.97 $5,535 -2.45%
2021 $148,500 $135,100 42 $5,674 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Kings Gate N, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.19
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.19
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.36
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.65
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.31
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.36
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.74
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.17

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.31
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.74
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.10
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.39