Monroe County  »  14622  »  Dogwood Ln  »  39 Dogwood Ln

39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.60-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,655

Lot & Building Information for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,601
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622?

39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,601 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,900, the tax amount paid for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 is $11,654.

When was 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 09/30/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $1
11/24/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
11/24/1998 - D
12/02/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,655
Market value $458,200
Assessed value $384,900

Assessment History for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $418,400 $384,900 30.2803 $11,655 -11.36%
2024 $384,900 $384,900 34.16 $13,148 +15.86%
2023 $378,200 $295,000 38.47 $11,349 -10.26%
2022 $335,200 $295,000 42.87 $12,647 -1.88%
2021 $324,200 $295,000 43.69 $12,889 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.64
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.22
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.22
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.40
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.40
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.71
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.73
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.95
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.20

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.19
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.73
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.92
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.33
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.35

Neighbors for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 39 Dogwood Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2014 Portland Ave, Rochester 1,560 12/07/2023 $189,900
86 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,870 06/06/1997 $99,800
106 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,870
133 Eastman Ests, Rochester 2,743 02/19/2020 $237,000
116 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,870 02/03/2012 $130,000
29 Dogwood Ln, Rochester 2,498 03/13/2017 $261,500
44 Kings Gate N, Rochester 2,219 10/06/1997 $113,000
28 Huntington Hls, Rochester 2,606 05/30/2019 $249,900
2004 Portland Ave, Rochester 1,100
159 Wisner Rd, Rochester 2,038 02/05/2016
76 Kings Gate N, Rochester 2,310 08/11/2006 $148,500
96 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,958
69 Dogwood Ln, Rochester 1,443 11/21/1994 $165,000
350 Willow Creek Ln, Rochester 1,608 05/24/2019 $218,000
126 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,870 11/12/2024
2024 Portland Ave, Rochester 1,320 12/10/2019 $124,900
35 Kings Gate S, Rochester 1,631 07/12/2017 $1
66 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,365 12/04/2017 $85,000
54 Kings Gate N, Rochester 1,807 09/25/2009 $116,820
70 Dogwood Ln, Rochester 1,715 10/30/2012 $1