Monroe County  »  14622  »  Pemberton Rd  »  262 Pemberton Rd

262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.110-6-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/19/2008
Sale price $88,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,509

Lot & Building Information for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,412
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 130
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,000, the tax amount paid for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,359.

When was 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 08/19/2008 for $88,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2008 $88,000
02/25/2005 $74,260
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2008 - D
08/19/2008 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
02/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,360
Current property tax $2,509
Market value $210,700
Assessed value $177,000

Assessment History for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,400 $177,000 30.2803 $5,360 -11.36%
2024 $177,000 $177,000 34.16 $6,046 +44.99%
2023 $139,000 $108,400 38.47 $4,170 -10.26%
2022 $123,200 $108,400 42.87 $4,647 -1.88%
2021 $119,100 $108,400 43.69 $4,736 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Pemberton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.74
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.85
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.86
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.86
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.85
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.45
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.48
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.65
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 2.14

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.64
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.48
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.10
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.18