Monroe County  »  14622  »  Walzford Rd  »  200 Walzford Rd

200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Walzford Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.150-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Current property tax $4,618

Lot & Building Information for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 165
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,000, the tax amount paid for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,177.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,178
Current property tax $4,618
Market value $203,600
Assessed value $171,000

Assessment History for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,900 $171,000 30.2803 $5,178 -11.36%
2024 $171,000 $171,000 34.16 $5,841 +24.46%
2023 $156,400 $122,000 38.47 $4,693 -10.26%
2022 $138,600 $122,000 42.87 $5,230 -1.88%
2021 $134,100 $122,000 43.69 $5,330 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.64
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.70
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.70
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.95
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.64
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.31
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.36
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.40
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.07

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.39
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.36
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.07
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.09
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.14

Neighbors for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 200 Walzford Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Worthington Rd, Rochester 1,476 07/25/2006 $97,000
2373 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,160 09/05/2000 $1
154 Worthington Rd, Rochester 1,392 05/06/2016 $114,900
162 Worthington Rd, Rochester 1,186 04/01/2014 $104,900
199 Walzford Rd, Rochester 1,668 03/29/2024 $165,000
214 Walzford Rd, Rochester 1,424
319 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,365 12/23/2003 $91,100
331 Winfield Rd, Rochester 912 09/23/2020
189 Walzford Rd, Rochester 1,470 12/31/2024 $228,000
313 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,183 07/25/2014 $1
325 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,159 07/31/2014 $79,900
190 Walzford Rd, Rochester 1,709 03/29/2024 $270,190
303 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,452 07/01/1998 $83,000
345 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,394 12/20/2005 $96,000
351 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,210 04/02/2013 $1
226 Walzford Rd, Rochester 1,467 05/31/2024 $205,000
170 Worthington Rd, Rochester 1,648 05/05/1996 $85,000
346 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,548 06/13/2023 $230,000
2377 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,074 11/21/2015
337 Winfield Rd, Rochester 1,320 06/30/2017 $115,000