Monroe County  »  14621  »  Longmeadow Dr  »  127 Longmeadow Dr

127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.60-5-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/30/2008
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,864

Lot & Building Information for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,221
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 116
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621?

127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,221 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,000, the tax amount paid for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 is $5,416.

When was 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 05/30/2008 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2008 $120,000
06/23/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2008 - D
06/02/2008 - R
Deed
06/23/1997 - D
06/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,417
Current property tax $3,864
Market value $217,900
Assessed value $183,000

Assessment History for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,900 $183,000 29.6003 $5,417 -11.54%
2024 $183,000 $183,000 33.46 $6,123 +40.05%
2023 $151,400 $118,100 37.02 $4,372 -9.64%
2022 $134,200 $118,100 40.97 $4,839 -2.45%
2021 $129,800 $118,100 42 $4,960 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Longmeadow Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southlawn School 5 Public K-3 225 0.32
Rogers Middle School 6 Public 4-6 447 0.36
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.39
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.74
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.82
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.84

Nearest high schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.74
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75