Monroe County  »  14617  »  Miller Ln  »  181 Miller Ln

181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Miller Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.70-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $3,371

Lot & Building Information for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 120
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617?

181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,624.

When was 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold?

181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 06/23/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,624
Current property tax $3,371
Market value $226,200
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,500 $190,000 29.6003 $5,624 -11.54%
2024 $190,000 $190,000 33.46 $6,357 +16.35%
2023 $189,200 $147,600 37.02 $5,464 -9.64%
2022 $167,700 $147,600 40.97 $6,047 -2.45%
2021 $162,200 $147,600 42 $6,199 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Miller Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.85
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.86
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.86

Nearest high schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 0.86