Monroe County  »  14621  »  E Ridge Rd  »  765 E Ridge Rd

765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.70-1-85.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/14/2009
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,492

Lot & Building Information for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,737
Building class Store
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 301
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 5,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621?

765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,065,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2009 $1,300,000
04/14/2009 $675,000
11/18/1994 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2009 - D
04/15/2009 - R
Deed
04/14/2009 - D
04/15/2009 - R
Deed
11/18/1994 - D
11/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,492
Market value $1,065,500
Assessed value $895,000

Assessment History for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $972,800 $895,000 29.6003 $26,492 -11.54%
2024 $895,000 $895,000 33.46 $29,947 +8.42%
2023 $956,500 $746,100 37.02 $27,621 -9.64%
2022 $847,800 $746,100 40.97 $30,568 -2.45%
2021 $819,900 $746,100 42 $31,336 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 765 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Pamda Dr, Rochester 1,502
809 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 6,307 10/02/2015 $630,000
825 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,586 10/29/2021 $811,250
5 Sethland Dr, Rochester 1,579 10/17/2016
859 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,728 02/15/2017
869 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,886
178 Stanton Ln, Rochester 1,241 06/15/2021 $151,000
711 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 18,480
100 Stanton Ln, Rochester 56,544 08/07/2018 $374,999
851 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,970 12/28/2018 $1,182,018
903 E Ridge Rd, Rochester