Monroe County  »  14621  »  E Ridge Rd  »  711 E Ridge Rd

711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.70-1-88.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Property tax $59,793

Lot & Building Information for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 18,480
Building class Store
Acreage 1.89
Lot dimensions 289 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 289
Depth 300
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 18,480 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621?

711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,404,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,793
Market value $2,404,800
Assessed value $2,020,000

Assessment History for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,195,700 $2,020,000 29.6003 $59,793 -11.54%
2024 $2,020,000 $2,020,000 33.46 $67,589 +12.09%
2023 $2,088,200 $1,628,800 37.02 $60,298 -9.64%
2022 $1,850,900 $1,628,800 40.97 $66,732 -2.45%
2021 $1,789,900 $1,628,800 42 $68,410 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 711 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Pamda Dr, Rochester 1,502
809 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 6,307 10/02/2015 $630,000
825 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,586 10/29/2021 $811,250
5 Sethland Dr, Rochester 1,579 10/17/2016
859 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,728 02/15/2017
869 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,886
178 Stanton Ln, Rochester 1,241 06/15/2021 $151,000
100 Stanton Ln, Rochester 56,544 08/07/2018 $374,999
765 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 5,737 04/14/2009 $1,300,000
851 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,970 12/28/2018 $1,182,018