Monroe County  »  14621  »  Portland Ave  »  1404 Portland Ave

1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.120-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,718

Lot & Building Information for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,260
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 140
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 3,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $410,000
04/14/2017 $385,000
03/26/2009 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Deed
04/14/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
03/26/2009 - D
03/27/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,718
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $420,000

Assessment History for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1404 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,500 $420,000 30.2803 $12,718 -11.36%
2024 $420,000 $420,000 34.16 $14,347 +5.17%
2023 $454,600 $354,600 38.47 $13,641 -10.26%
2022 $403,000 $354,600 42.87 $15,202 -1.88%