Monroe County  »  14621  »  Buell Dr  »  48 Buell Dr

48 Buell Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

48 Buell Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Buell Drive, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Buell Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.120-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/27/1994
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $260

Lot & Building Information for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 122
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 48 Buell Drive, Rochester, NY 14621?

The current market value is $10,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1994 $10

Title Documents for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $260
Market value $10,200
Assessed value $8,600

Assessment History for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,300 $8,600 30.2803 $260 -11.36%
2024 $8,600 $8,600 34.16 $294 +23.17%
2023 $7,900 $6,200 38.47 $239 -10.26%
2022 $7,000 $6,200 42.87 $266 -1.88%
2021 $6,800 $6,200 43.69 $271 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Buell Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.50
School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.50
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.66
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.66
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.66
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.69
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.70
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.81

Nearest high schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.66
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.69
Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 0.81
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.82