Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 355 North Park Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.130-1-5.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/31/2013 |
| Sale price | $2,858,440 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $56,019 |
Lot & Building Information for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 70,186 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 3.45 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 1980 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1925 and has a total of 70,186 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,850,000, the tax amount paid for Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $56,018.
When was Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 10/31/2013 for $2,858,440.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 | $2,858,440 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for Abraham Lincoln - Abraham Lincoln - 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $56,019 |
| Market value | $2,202,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,850,000 |
Assessment History for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010,900 | $1,850,000 | 30.2803 | $56,019 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $1,850,000 | $1,850,000 | 34.16 | $63,196 | +9.99% |
| 2023 | $1,914,700 | $1,493,500 | 38.47 | $57,455 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $1,697,200 | $1,493,500 | 42.87 | $64,026 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $1,641,200 | $1,493,500 | 43.69 | $65,251 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 North Park Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.31 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.96 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.83 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.95 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.96 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.96 |
Nearest high schools