Monroe County  »  14609  »  Echo Hill Dr  »  35 Echo Hill Dr

35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.130-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/10/2023
Sale price $193,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,329

Lot & Building Information for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,070
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 136
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609?

35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,329.

When was 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 08/10/2023 for $193,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2023 $193,000
11/20/2015 $78,000
08/28/2014 $85,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Deed
11/20/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed
08/28/2014 - D
08/28/2014 - R
Deed
08/19/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed
12/08/2003 - D
12/15/2003 - R
Deed
04/09/2002 - D
04/10/2002 - R
Deed
12/03/1996 - D
12/05/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,329
Market value $209,500
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,300 $176,000 30.2803 $5,329 -3.70%
2024 $162,000 $162,000 34.16 $5,534 +62.36%
2023 $113,600 $88,600 38.47 $3,408 -10.26%
2022 $100,700 $88,600 42.87 $3,798 -1.88%
2021 $97,400 $88,600 43.69 $3,871 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.62
School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.62
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.82
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.94
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.64
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.86
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.94
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.95
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.01

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.01
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.35
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.38
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39
Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 1.49

Neighbors for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 35 Echo Hill Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Echo Hill Dr, Rochester 1,370 03/09/2009 $79,900
309 Woodside Pl, Rochester 852
15 Spartan Dr, Rochester 1,221 12/31/2013 $79,900
1867 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,740 09/17/2024 $93,000
355 N Park Dr, Rochester 70,186 10/31/2013 $2,858,440
1891 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,074 06/08/2022 $124,000
1875 N Goodman St, Rochester 1,080 05/29/2024
16 Echo Hill Dr, Rochester 1,608 03/25/2013 $1
26 Echo Hill Dr, Rochester 1,179 08/21/2000 $70,000
25 Spartan Dr, Rochester 1,040 05/01/2018
300 Woodside Pl, Rochester 1,700 06/09/2011 $109,900
294 Woodside Pl, Rochester 930 07/28/1993 $75,000
305 Woodside Pl, Rochester 852 11/10/2015 $70,000
25 Echo Hill Dr, Rochester 1,538
299 Woodside Pl, Rochester 1,224
1899 N Goodman St, Rochester 860 09/21/2004 $62,000
293 Woodside Pl, Rochester 950 08/15/2017 $102,000
310 Woodside Pl, Rochester 1,200 12/04/2024 $216,000
308 Norran Dr, Rochester 10/08/2024 $5,000
300 Norran Dr, Rochester 1,000 11/06/2014