49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.160-1-78 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/24/2010 |
| Sale price | $127,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,042 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,750 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,601.
When was 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 03/24/2010 for $127,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2010 | $127,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,602 |
| Current property tax | $5,042 |
| Market value | $220,200 |
| Assessed value | $185,000 |
Assessment History for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201,100 | $185,000 | 30.2803 | $5,602 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $185,000 | $185,000 | 34.16 | $6,320 | +14.56% |
| 2023 | $183,800 | $143,400 | 38.47 | $5,517 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $163,000 | $143,400 | 42.87 | $6,148 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $157,600 | $143,400 | 43.69 | $6,265 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.70 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.06 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.06 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.10 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.66 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.10 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.43 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.98 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.35 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.18 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.41 |
| Vertus Charter School | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 315 | 2.78 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 49 Glenview Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Shingle Landing Dr, Rochester | |||
| 68 Seymour Rd, Rochester | 2,012 | ||
| 104 Shingle Landing Dr, Rochester | 2,690 | 03/08/2017 | |
| 141 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,740 | 04/30/1996 | $116,000 |
| 11 Bayberry Dr, Rochester | 1,227 | ||
| 37 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 2,807 | 12/17/2001 | $162,900 |
| 10 Shingle Mill Rd, Rochester | 2,160 | 11/10/1993 | $40,000 |
| 17 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,708 | 07/21/2023 | $253,000 |
| 58 Seymour Rd, Rochester | 1,897 | 04/05/2004 | $147,000 |
| 5 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,879 | 08/30/2007 | $1 |
| 21 Bayberry Dr, Rochester | 1,180 | 06/17/2004 | $82,000 |
| 25 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,905 | 03/11/2016 | $157,000 |
| 12 Shingle Mill Rd, Rochester | 2,475 | 02/04/2016 | $250,000 |
| 3 Bayberry Dr, Rochester | 2,068 | 07/15/2008 | $1 |
| 106 Shingle Landing Dr, Rochester | 2,452 | ||
| 130 Homewood Ln, Rochester | 5,420 | ||
| 149 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 2,055 | 11/18/2005 | $199,900 |
| 110 Shingle Landing Dr, Rochester | 2,955 | 12/28/2023 | $1 |
| 102 Shingle Landing Dr, Rochester | 12/10/2003 | $18,000 | |
| 152 Homewood Ln, Rochester | 1,920 | 06/30/2022 | $1 |