12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.160-2-52.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/04/2016 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,264 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,475 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 108 ft X 242 ft |
| Frontage | 108 |
| Depth | 242 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $12,263.
When was 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 02/04/2016 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,264 |
| Market value | $482,100 |
| Assessed value | $405,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440,200 | $405,000 | 30.2803 | $12,264 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $405,000 | $405,000 | 34.16 | $13,835 | +40.04% |
| 2023 | $329,200 | $256,800 | 38.47 | $9,879 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $291,800 | $256,800 | 42.87 | $11,009 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $282,200 | $256,800 | 43.69 | $11,220 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Shingle Mill Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.70 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.96 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.70 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.21 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.41 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.91 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools