41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Belview Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.160-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $94,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,450 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,670 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 112 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,670 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $213,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,449.
When was 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 07/28/2000 for $94,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2000 | $94,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,450 |
| Market value | $253,600 |
| Assessed value | $213,000 |
Assessment History for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231,500 | $213,000 | 30.2803 | $6,450 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $213,000 | $213,000 | 34.16 | $7,276 | +28.58% |
| 2023 | $188,600 | $147,100 | 38.47 | $5,659 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $167,200 | $147,100 | 42.87 | $6,306 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $161,600 | $147,100 | 43.69 | $6,427 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.66 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.00 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.00 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.15 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.64 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.15 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.38 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.96 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.38 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.18 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.35 |
| Vertus Charter School | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 315 | 2.72 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 41 Belview Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 220 Candlewood Rd, Rochester | 1,907 | 08/31/1999 | $116,000 |
| 27 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,176 | 10/13/2010 | $118,243 |
| 31 Belview Dr, Rochester | 1,170 | 07/03/2019 | $1 |
| 21 Belview Dr, Rochester | 1,208 | 05/13/2021 | $230,000 |
| 11 Belview Dr, Rochester | 1,130 | 06/28/2017 | $119,900 |
| 170 Bay View Rd, Rochester | 1,482 | 10/06/2020 | $1 |
| 5 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,327 | 12/22/2021 | $152,400 |
| 185 Deerfield Dr, Rochester | 2,048 | 05/13/2020 | |
| 48 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,730 | 11/12/1998 | $87,000 |
| 155 Deerfield Dr, Rochester | 1,556 | ||
| 15 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,340 | 11/25/2009 | $109,000 |
| 161 Deerfield Dr, Rochester | 1,476 | 08/22/2019 | $1 |
| 60 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,732 | 11/28/2018 | $96,829 |
| 59 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,397 | 04/05/2010 | $119,000 |
| 37 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,359 | 04/27/2000 | $1 |
| 43 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,397 | 05/25/2018 | $150,000 |
| 171 Deerfield Dr, Rochester | 2,011 | 06/15/2001 | $115,000 |
| 38 Case Ter, Rochester | 1,658 | ||
| 135 Governor Ter, Rochester | 1,211 | 07/10/2019 | $139,900 |
| 51 Belview Dr, Rochester | 942 |