Monroe County  »  14609  »  Bay Front Ln S  »  424 Bay Front Ln S

424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 93.90-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2
Frontage 200
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

• • Improvements for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

What is the market value of 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, NY 14609?

The current market value is $390,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,920
Current property tax $0
Market value $390,000
Assessed value $327,600

Assessment History for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,100 $327,600 30.2803 $9,920 -11.36%
2024 $327,600 $327,600 34.16 $11,191 -8.84%
2023 $409,100 $319,100 38.47 $12,276 -10.26%
2022 $362,600 $319,100 42.87 $13,680 -1.88%
2021 $350,700 $319,100 43.69 $13,941 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Bay Front Ln S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 1.24
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 1.34
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 1.34
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.34
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.61

Nearest middle schools

East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.19
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.34
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.61
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.96
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 2.53

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.68
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.67