Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paragon Dr  »  300 Paragon Dr

300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.40-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Property tax $5,930

Lot & Building Information for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 7.36
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $243,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,930
Market value $243,200
Assessed value $240,800

Assessment History for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,800 $240,800 24.6266 $5,930 -7.45%
2024 $320,000 $220,800 29.02 $6,408 -10.40%
2023 $269,300 $220,800 32.39 $7,152 -13.09%
2022 $237,400 $220,800 37.27 $8,229 -1.58%
2021 $225,300 $220,800 37.87 $8,362 -3.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 300 Paragon Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Paragon Dr, Rochester 12/19/2019 $302,500
554 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,903 05/18/2001 $104,000
464 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 2,472 12/14/2020 $335,000
155 Paragon Dr, Rochester 186,687 01/14/2010 $5,500,000
6 MC Cleary Rd, Spencerport 2,508 06/08/1999 $129,500
100 Paragon Dr, Rochester 47,367 06/29/2012 $8,132,168
4 MC Cleary Rd, Spencerport
4818 Lyell Rd, Spencerport 2,526 10/17/2014 $198,500
4820 Lyell Rd, Spencerport 1,235