Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paragon Dr  »  100 Paragon Dr

100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.40-3-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/29/2012
Sale price $8,132,168
Arm's length
Property tax $104,663

Lot & Building Information for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 47,367
Total sqft 65,627
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 11.78
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 47,367 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,292,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2012 $8,132,168
06/26/2008 $6,600,000
06/17/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Deed
06/26/2008 - D
07/08/2008 - R
Deed
06/17/2008 - D
07/08/2008 - R
Deed
06/01/2000 - D
06/01/2000 - R
Deed
03/15/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $104,663
Market value $4,292,900
Assessed value $4,250,000

Assessment History for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,250,000 $4,250,000 24.6266 $104,663 +31.15%
2024 $3,985,500 $2,750,000 29.02 $79,805 -10.40%
2023 $3,353,700 $2,750,000 32.39 $89,073 -13.09%
2022 $2,957,000 $2,750,000 37.27 $102,493 -1.58%
2021 $2,806,100 $2,750,000 37.87 $104,143 -3.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Paragon Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Ronald Cir, Spencerport 1,955 09/30/2002 $133,000
400 Paragon Dr, Rochester 12/19/2019 $302,500
480 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,164 04/07/2022 $1
300 Paragon Dr, Rochester
9 Ronald Cir, Spencerport 1,696 12/21/1995 $1
13 Ronald Cir, Spencerport 1,166 08/28/2024 $259,999
4818 Lyell Rd, Spencerport 2,526 10/17/2014 $198,500
4 Jordache Ln, Spencerport 1,254 08/07/2019 $99,900
25 Ronald Cir, Spencerport 2,010 08/24/2004 $140,000
468 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 2,214 08/24/2018 $285,000