9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 117.40-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,607 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,607 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $219,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,398.
When was 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 01/26/2024 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,398 |
| Market value | $221,400 |
| Assessed value | $219,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219,200 | $219,200 | 24.6266 | $5,398 | +41.03% |
| 2024 | $191,200 | $131,900 | 29.02 | $3,828 | -10.40% |
| 2023 | $160,900 | $131,900 | 32.39 | $4,272 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $141,800 | $131,900 | 37.27 | $4,916 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $134,600 | $131,900 | 37.87 | $4,995 | -3.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.89 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.99 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 2.30 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 2.30 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 2.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.89 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.76 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.29 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.34 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 2.71 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.34 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 3.54 |
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.58 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 9 Scenic Circle, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,890 | 04/21/2015 | $124,000 |
| 9 Terry Ln, Rochester | 1,475 | ||
| 7 Terry Ln, Rochester | 1,104 | 10/02/2001 | $109,000 |
| 7 Highview Ter, Rochester | 1,550 | 05/10/1994 | $109,900 |
| 103 Hutchings Rd, Rochester | 1,088 | 07/25/2008 | $1 |
| 3 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,629 | ||
| 11 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,655 | ||
| 27 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,562 | 05/29/2019 | $155,000 |
| 23 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,416 | 04/05/2010 | $102,000 |
| 25 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,368 | 09/19/2017 | $83,800 |
| 120 Whittier Rd, Rochester | 12/07/2020 | $1,200,000 | |
| 22 Bernie Ln, Rochester | 1,796 | 10/01/2004 | $143,000 |
| 7 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,677 | 11/30/2021 | $175,000 |
| 105 Hutchings Rd, Rochester | 1,994 | 05/25/2018 | $172,000 |
| 5 Scenic Cir, Rochester | 1,416 | ||
| 122 Whittier Rd, Rochester | 01/11/1999 | $1 | |
| 3 Highview Ter, Rochester | 1,674 | ||
| 8 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester | 2,432 | 05/08/2023 | |
| 89 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester | 1,720 | 08/04/2016 | $178,500 |
| 101 Hutchings Rd, Rochester | 1,800 | 04/17/2019 | $180,000 |