7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Terry Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 117.40-1-40.314 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/02/2001 |
| Sale price | $109,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,104 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $199,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,913.
When was 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/02/2001 for $109,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2001 | $109,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,913 |
| Current property tax | $4,405 |
| Market value | $201,500 |
| Assessed value | $199,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199,500 | $199,500 | 24.6266 | $4,913 | +39.57% |
| 2024 | $175,800 | $121,300 | 29.02 | $3,520 | -10.40% |
| 2023 | $147,900 | $121,300 | 32.39 | $3,929 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $130,400 | $121,300 | 37.27 | $4,521 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $123,800 | $121,300 | 37.87 | $4,594 | -3.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Terry Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.88 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 2.36 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 2.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.93 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 3.30 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.51 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.52 |
Nearest high schools