Monroe County  »  14624  »  Beaman Rd E  »  69 Beaman Rd E

69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.20-3-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Sale date 05/12/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,112

Lot & Building Information for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Building sqft 2,020
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

• • Improvements for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624?

69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,600, the tax amount paid for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,573.

When was 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/10/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2010 $1
02/09/2007 $1
04/05/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Deed
(Sheriff`s deed)
05/12/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed
02/09/2007 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Deed
04/05/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Deed
04/05/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
09/28/2001 - R
Deed
04/01/1993 - D
04/02/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,574
Current property tax $5,112
Market value $243,000
Assessed value $240,600

Assessment History for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,600 $240,600 23.1666 $5,574 +41.74%
2024 $207,200 $143,000 27.5 $3,933 -12.67%
2023 $174,400 $143,000 31.49 $4,503 -9.54%
2022 $153,800 $143,000 34.81 $4,978 -4.60%
2021 $145,900 $143,000 36.49 $5,218 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.78
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.84
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.89
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.14
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.14

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.78
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.13
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.73
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.04
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.20

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.23
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.76
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.99
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.20
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.62

Neighbors for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,221 11/09/2015 $65,100
12 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,852 12/16/2013 $148,000
28 Acorn Valley Trl, Rochester 2,084 05/15/2002 $184,848
65 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,782 08/19/2010 $1
63 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 960 04/05/2002 $79,500
61 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,874 08/08/2002 $117,000
14 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,792 11/19/2011 $145,000
1 Beaman Rd, Rochester 1,487
16 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,660
59 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 2,329
4 Beaman Rd, Rochester 1,680 12/18/2001
51 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,547 08/09/2022 $225,000
6 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,795
4 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,568 06/15/1994 $87,000
3 Beaman Rd, Rochester 1,680 08/11/2016 $125,000
67 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,200 04/01/2016 $118,500
10 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,868 04/15/2013 $116,000
2 Beaman Rd, Rochester 1,692 03/09/2000 $1
17 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,188 06/27/2016 $130,000
8 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,760