Monroe County  »  14624  »  Matthew Cir  »  10 Matthew Cir

10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.10-4-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Sale date 04/15/2013
Sale price $116,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,577

Lot & Building Information for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,868
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,038.

When was 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/15/2013 for $116,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2013 $116,000
10/02/2002 $90,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2013 - D
05/03/2013 - R
Deed
10/02/2002 - D
10/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,039
Current property tax $4,577
Market value $219,700
Assessed value $217,500

Assessment History for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,500 $217,500 23.1666 $5,039 +50.06%
2024 $177,000 $122,100 27.5 $3,358 -12.67%
2023 $148,900 $122,100 31.49 $3,845 -9.54%
2022 $131,300 $122,100 34.81 $4,250 -4.60%
2021 $124,600 $122,100 36.49 $4,455 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.34
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.67
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.67
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.70
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.66

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.34
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.70
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.96
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.43
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.06

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.89
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.97
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.43
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.05
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 5.56

Neighbors for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 10 Matthew Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 2,020 03/10/2020
12 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,852 12/16/2013 $148,000
20 Beaman Rd W, Rochester 1,952 06/02/2022 $1
56 Reddick Ln, Rochester 1,568 09/13/2002 $90,000
28 Acorn Valley Trl, Rochester 2,084 05/15/2002 $184,848
65 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,782 08/19/2010 $1
63 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 960 04/05/2002 $79,500
61 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,874 08/08/2002 $117,000
14 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,792 11/19/2011 $145,000
16 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,660
6 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,795
4 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,568 06/15/1994 $87,000
3 Beaman Rd, Rochester 1,680 08/11/2016 $125,000
2 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,600
67 Beaman Rd E, Rochester 1,200 04/01/2016 $118,500
5 Beaman Rd, Rochester 1,656 07/14/2020 $180,000
22 Beaman Rd W, Rochester 2,040 11/15/2023 $244,999
8 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,760
58 Reddick Ln, Rochester 1,514
17 Matthew Cir, Rochester 1,188 06/27/2016 $130,000