Monroe County  »  14580  »  Bay Rd  »  1229 Bay Rd

1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1229 Bay Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.110-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Sale date 08/26/2022
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,282

Lot & Building Information for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,165
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 136 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 136
Depth 205
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1229 Bay Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1229 Bay Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $599,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1229 Bay Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2022 $1,000,000
01/23/2020 $425,000
12/30/2016 $307,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1229 Bay Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Deed
01/23/2020 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Deed
12/30/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed
02/13/2002 - D
02/15/2002 - R
Deed
12/03/2001 - D
01/02/2002 - R
Deed
09/20/2001 - D
09/20/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1229 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,282
Market value $599,700
Assessed value $449,800

Assessment History for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1229 Bay Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,000 $449,800 22.8586 $10,282 -10.32%
2024 $478,500 $449,800 25.49 $11,465 -7.23%
2023 $442,000 $442,000 27.96 $12,358 +16.27%
2022 $401,300 $341,100 31.16 $10,629 -0.86%
2021 $392,100 $341,100 31.43 $10,721 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1229 Bay Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1229 Bay Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1229 Bay Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1229 Bay Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1205 Bay Rd, Webster 3,479 03/04/2022 $330,000
18 Leedale Dr, Webster 1,346 12/18/1995 $1
1200 Bay Rd, Webster 4,719
1179 Bay Rd, Webster 1,828 04/05/2007 $120,000
90 Terrel Dr, Webster 1,764 04/05/2019 $115,000
82 Terrel Dr, Webster 816 06/26/1993 $15,000
1201 Bay Rd, Webster 4,400 05/16/2014 $1
55 Helen Dr, Webster 1,047 07/27/2005 $106,500
1983 Empire Blvd, Webster 4,023 07/22/2008 $1
1181 Bay Rd, Webster 1,904 04/01/2009 $1
96 Terrel Dr, Webster 1,260 10/25/2019 $120,000