Monroe County  »  14580  »  Bay Rd  »  1183 Bay Rd

1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1183 Bay Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.110-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Sale date 06/20/2008
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,923

Lot & Building Information for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Building sqft 4,340
Total sqft 7,332
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.01
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 294 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 160
Depth 294
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1183 Bay Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1183 Bay Road, Webster

How many square feet does 1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 4,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $928,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1183 Bay Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2008 $655,000
08/21/2002 $1
08/12/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1183 Bay Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Deed
06/20/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed
08/21/2002 - D
09/09/2002 - R
Deed
08/12/1998 - D
08/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1183 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,923
Market value $928,800
Assessed value $696,600

Assessment History for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1183 Bay Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,700 $696,600 22.8586 $15,923 -10.32%
2024 $741,100 $696,600 25.49 $17,756 -8.83%
2023 $696,600 $696,600 27.96 $19,477 +9.81%
2022 $669,600 $569,200 31.16 $17,736 -0.86%
2021 $654,300 $569,200 31.43 $17,890 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1183 Bay Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1183 Bay Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1183 Bay Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1183 Bay Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Leedale Dr, Webster 1,346 12/18/1995 $1
10 Leedale Dr, Webster 1,343 02/28/2022 $162,500
1205 Bay Rd, Webster 3,479 03/04/2022 $330,000
1200 Bay Rd, Webster 4,719
1179 Bay Rd, Webster 1,828 04/05/2007 $120,000
90 Terrel Dr, Webster 1,764 04/05/2019 $115,000
100 Kidd Castle Way, Webster 62,560 03/08/2017 $21,850,000
1201 Bay Rd, Webster 4,400 05/16/2014 $1
1181 Bay Rd, Webster 1,904 04/01/2009 $1
1983 Empire Blvd, Webster 4,023 07/22/2008 $1
1177 Bay Rd, Webster 04/05/2007 $15,000