Monroe County  »  14580  »  Bay Rd  »  1201 Bay Rd

1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201 Bay Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.110-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Sale date 05/16/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,096

Lot & Building Information for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Building sqft 4,400
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 121 ft X 318 ft
Frontage 121
Depth 318
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1201 Bay Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201 Bay Road, Webster

How many square feet does 1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 4,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $355,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201 Bay Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2014 $1

Title Documents for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2014 - D
05/19/2014 - R
Deed
11/22/2010 - D
03/10/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1201 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,096
Market value $355,600
Assessed value $266,700

Assessment History for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201 Bay Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,600 $266,700 22.8586 $6,096 -10.32%
2024 $283,700 $266,700 25.49 $6,798 -8.83%
2023 $266,700 $266,700 27.96 $7,457 +6.74%
2022 $263,800 $224,200 31.16 $6,986 -0.86%
2021 $257,700 $224,200 31.43 $7,047 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201 Bay Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1201 Bay Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1201 Bay Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1201 Bay Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Leedale Dr, Webster 1,346 12/18/1995 $1
10 Leedale Dr, Webster 1,343 02/28/2022 $162,500
1205 Bay Rd, Webster 3,479 03/04/2022 $330,000
1200 Bay Rd, Webster 4,719
1179 Bay Rd, Webster 1,828 04/05/2007 $120,000
90 Terrel Dr, Webster 1,764 04/05/2019 $115,000
82 Terrel Dr, Webster 816 06/26/1993 $15,000
55 Helen Dr, Webster 1,047 07/27/2005 $106,500
1181 Bay Rd, Webster 1,904 04/01/2009 $1
1983 Empire Blvd, Webster 4,023 07/22/2008 $1