Monroe County  »  14580  »  Creek St  »  1289 Creek St

1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1289 Creek Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.150-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Sale date 06/11/2012
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,053

Lot & Building Information for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Building sqft 1,244
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.53
Frontage 102
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 1289 Creek Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1289 Creek Street, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580?

1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1289 Creek Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2012 $325,000
06/30/2006 $245,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1289 Creek Street, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Deed
06/30/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1289 Creek Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,053
Market value $353,100
Assessed value $264,800

Assessment History for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1289 Creek Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,400 $264,800 22.8586 $6,053 -10.32%
2024 $281,700 $264,800 25.49 $6,750 -8.83%
2023 $264,800 $264,800 27.96 $7,404 +4.86%
2022 $266,600 $226,600 31.16 $7,061 -0.86%
2021 $260,500 $226,600 31.43 $7,122 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1289 Creek Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1289 Creek Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1289 Creek Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1289 Creek Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,840 05/12/2005 $125,000
1717 Empire Blvd, Webster 3,097
1299 Creek St, Webster 1,260 11/16/2020 $100,000
1319 Creek St, Webster 1,842 12/09/2014 $105,000
1313 Creek St, Webster 2,170
1750 Empire Blvd, Webster 6,808 04/30/2014 $450,000
29 St James Dr, Webster 1,871 07/02/2012 $1
32 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,632 06/11/2015 $1
1303 Creek St, Webster 1,599 11/06/2013 $1
37 St James Dr, Webster 1,840
24 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,564 10/15/2010 $165,000