Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1786 Empire Blvd

1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.150-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 03/29/2004
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,413

Lot & Building Information for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 2,638
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.1
Frontage 143
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,074,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2004 $520,000

Title Documents for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2004 - D
04/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,413
Market value $1,074,000
Assessed value $805,500

Assessment History for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $925,900 $805,500 22.8586 $18,413 -10.32%
2024 $856,900 $805,500 25.49 $20,532 -8.83%
2023 $805,500 $805,500 27.96 $22,522 +9.74%
2022 $774,800 $658,600 31.16 $20,522 -0.86%
2021 $757,000 $658,600 31.43 $20,700 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1786 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 06/19/2008 $152,000
97 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 08/11/2004 $172,000
1717 Empire Blvd, Webster 3,097
16 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,840 05/12/2005 $125,000
95 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 09/16/2021 $240,000
18 Autumn Trl, Webster 1,892 04/14/2020 $308,500
29 St James Dr, Webster 1,871 07/02/2012 $1
1750 Empire Blvd, Webster 6,808 04/30/2014 $450,000
20 Autumn Trl, Webster 1,442 06/18/2007 $172,500
93 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 01/07/2014 $146,000