Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1729 Empire Blvd

1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.150-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 01/31/2007
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,882

Lot & Building Information for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 35,940
Total sqft 41,331
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 3.2
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 306
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1968 and has a total of 35,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,438,500, the tax amount paid for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 is $32,882.

When was 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/22/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2007 $2,250,000
11/04/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Deed
01/31/2007 - D
02/01/2007 - R
Deed
11/04/1997 - D
11/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,882
Market value $1,918,000
Assessed value $1,438,500

Assessment History for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,653,400 $1,438,500 22.8586 $32,882 -10.32%
2024 $1,530,300 $1,438,500 25.49 $36,667 -8.83%
2023 $1,438,500 $1,438,500 27.96 $40,220 +9.85%
2022 $1,382,400 $1,175,000 31.16 $36,613 -0.86%
2021 $1,350,600 $1,175,000 31.43 $36,930 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1729 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1717 Empire Blvd, Webster 3,097
99 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 06/19/2008 $152,000
97 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 08/11/2004 $172,000
16 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,840 05/12/2005 $125,000
1299 Creek St, Webster 1,260 11/16/2020 $100,000
1319 Creek St, Webster 1,842 12/09/2014 $105,000
95 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 09/16/2021 $240,000
29 St James Dr, Webster 1,871 07/02/2012 $1
1750 Empire Blvd, Webster 6,808 04/30/2014 $450,000
32 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,632 06/11/2015 $1
93 Smith Rd, Webster 2,058 01/07/2014 $146,000
1289 Creek St, Webster 1,244 06/11/2012 $325,000
91 Smith Rd, Webster
1766 Empire Blvd, Webster 37,070
1285 Creek St, Webster 3,000 06/30/2006 $39,500
1786 Empire Blvd, Webster 2,638 03/29/2004 $520,000
24 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,564 10/15/2010 $165,000
55 Smith Rd, Webster 26,520
16 Smith Rd, Webster 1,503 01/30/2017 $70,000
33 Pen Creek Dr, Webster 1,632 04/02/2019 $1