Monroe County  »  14580  »  Stablegate Dr  »  60 Stablegate Dr

60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.30-1-14.115

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Sale date 08/23/2018
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,485

Lot & Building Information for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Building sqft 3,575
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.35
Frontage 15
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $611,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2018 $330,000
05/20/2015 $350,000
12/09/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed
05/20/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
12/09/2010 - D
12/13/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/1996 - D
08/14/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/25/1994 - D
01/25/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,485
Market value $611,600
Assessed value $458,700

Assessment History for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,200 $458,700 22.8586 $10,485 -10.32%
2024 $488,000 $458,700 25.49 $11,692 -8.83%
2023 $458,700 $458,700 27.96 $12,825 +21.16%
2022 $399,600 $339,700 31.16 $10,585 -0.86%
2021 $390,500 $339,700 31.43 $10,677 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 60 Stablegate Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1400 Plank Rd, Webster 1,394 10/31/1994 $106,000
1360 Plank Rd, Webster 1,448 01/23/2024 $50,000
66 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,736 06/27/2019 $375,000
54 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 1,833 10/29/2007 $309,900
14 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,393 09/19/2002 $300,099
50 Stablegate Dr, Webster 3,253 01/22/2019 $1
23 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,564 07/28/2011 $288,000
1245 Thistleberry Ln, Webster 2,034 03/29/2001 $201,562
19 Claridge Cir, Webster 2,365 11/04/2005 $294,635