Monroe County  »  14580  »  Plank Rd  »  1360 Plank Rd

1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Plank Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.30-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Sale date 01/23/2024
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,029

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Frontage 200
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1360 Plank Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Plank Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,000, the tax amount paid for 1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,028.

When was 1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/23/2024 for $50,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Plank Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2024 $50,000
08/19/2019 $49,999
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1360 Plank Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/19/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Plank Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,029
Market value $293,300
Assessed value $220,000

Assessment History for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Plank Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,900 $220,000 22.8586 $5,029 -10.32%
2024 $234,000 $220,000 25.49 $5,608 -8.83%
2023 $220,000 $220,000 27.96 $6,151 +33.74%
2022 $173,600 $147,600 31.16 $4,599 -0.86%
2021 $169,700 $147,600 31.43 $4,639 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Plank Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Plank Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.27
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.27
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.41
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 2.49
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.83
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.41
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.04
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.04
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 3.28

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.41
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.69
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.04
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.04
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.50

Neighbors for 1360 Plank Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1360 Plank Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,610 11/22/2011 $265,000
1411 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 1,956 04/27/2022 $1
1400 Plank Rd, Webster 1,394 10/31/1994 $106,000
54 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 1,833 10/29/2007 $309,900
26 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 3,265 08/08/2001 $290,000
14 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,393 09/19/2002 $300,099
1245 Thistleberry Ln, Webster 2,034 03/29/2001 $201,562
23 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,564 07/28/2011 $288,000
30 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 3,127 08/10/2001 $323,500
19 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,799 07/27/2012 $308,500
42 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 3,220 03/02/2004 $1
34 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,972 12/18/2002 $280,000
10 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 2,139 12/16/2002 $329,900
6 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 3,062 10/14/2010 $278,000
1254 Thistleberry Ln, Webster 2,856 08/10/2018 $360,000
1414 Plank Rd, Webster 1,300 08/10/2012 $120,750
41 Bainbridge Ln, Webster 1,945 06/29/2001 $293,000
70 Stablegate Dr, Webster 3,714 12/21/2000 $375,000
1265 Plank Rd, Webster 2,867 06/29/2010 $300,000
60 Stablegate Dr, Webster 3,575 08/23/2018 $330,000