Monroe County  »  14580  »  Bainbridge Ln  »  23 Bainbridge Ln

23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.10-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

Sale date 07/28/2011
Sale price $288,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,070

Lot & Building Information for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

Building sqft 2,564
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Frontage 154
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,800, the tax amount paid for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,070.

When was 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/28/2011 for $288,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2011 $288,000
06/09/2006 $316,545
11/15/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
06/09/2006 - D
06/09/2006 - R
Deed
11/15/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,070
Market value $529,100
Assessed value $396,800

Assessment History for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,100 $396,800 22.8586 $9,070 -10.32%
2024 $422,100 $396,800 25.49 $10,114 -8.83%
2023 $396,800 $396,800 27.96 $11,095 +21.94%
2022 $343,500 $292,000 31.16 $9,099 -0.86%
2021 $335,600 $292,000 31.43 $9,178 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Bainbridge Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.81
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.81
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.49
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.88
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.49
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.01
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.26

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.49
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.86
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.01