Monroe County  »  14625  »  Creek St  »  1468 Creek St

1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1468 Creek Street, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.70-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Current property tax $3,868

Lot & Building Information for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,630
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 275
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625?

1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,200, the tax amount paid for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,256.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,256
Current property tax $3,868
Market value $248,300
Assessed value $186,200

Assessment History for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,000 $186,200 22.8586 $4,256 -10.32%
2024 $198,100 $186,200 25.49 $4,746 -8.83%
2023 $186,200 $186,200 27.96 $5,206 +31.45%
2022 $149,500 $127,100 31.16 $3,960 -0.86%
2021 $146,100 $127,100 31.43 $3,995 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.02
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.66
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.58
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.68
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.96

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.50
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.58
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.17
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.21
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 3.23

Neighbors for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1468 Creek Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Peakhill Dr, Rochester 2,232 02/15/2015 $180,000
1460 Creek St, Rochester 2,279 07/12/1996 $1
1464 Creek St, Rochester 1,608 03/02/2020
1416 Creek St, Rochester 1,846 12/01/2009 $167,000
1521 Empire Blvd, Webster 1,432 12/27/2011 $99,000
1466 Creek St, Rochester 1,563 10/19/2005 $135,000
1479 Creek St, Rochester 2,582
452 Manse Ln, Rochester 1,568 02/27/2012 $1
456 Manse Ln, Rochester 1,165 11/20/2023 $250,000
1099 Empire Blvd, Rochester 668 10/11/2012 $1
6 Littlewood Ln E, Rochester 2,040 12/11/2017 $190,000
454 Manse Ln, Rochester 1,744 05/18/2006 $106,000
1129 Empire Blvd, Rochester 8,326 01/28/2022 $700,000
1517 Empire Blvd, Webster 4,483 05/08/2012 $1
1470 Creek St, Rochester 1,450
1513 Empire Blvd, Webster 1,046 01/07/2016 $1
1487 Creek St, Rochester 1,692 06/10/2024 $275,000
1483 Creek St, Rochester 1,590 03/06/2023 $1
1474 Creek St, Rochester 1,288 09/30/1996 $89,000
1221 Empire Blvd, Rochester 9,280 04/21/2017 $445,000