Monroe County  »  14526  »  Embury Rd  »  819 Embury Rd

819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 Embury Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.130-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

Current property tax $3,567

Lot & Building Information for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,339
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 225
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 819 Embury Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 Embury Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,200, the tax amount paid for 819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,482.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Embury Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 819 Embury Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,482
Current property tax $3,567
Market value $230,900
Assessed value $173,200

Assessment History for 819 Embury Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Embury Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,100 $173,200 25.8786 $4,482 -8.75%
2024 $184,300 $173,200 28.36 $4,912 -10.05%
2023 $173,200 $173,200 31.53 $5,461 +11.26%
2022 $165,400 $140,600 34.91 $4,908 -2.46%
2021 $161,600 $140,600 35.79 $5,032 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Embury Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 Embury Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.70
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.86
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.81
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.29
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.38
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.40
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.11

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.24
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.38
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.40