5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Winners Circle, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 109.100-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,410 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
| Building sqft | 2,761 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Frontage | 66 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,761 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $367,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,409.
When was 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold?5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/09/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,410 |
| Market value | $490,500 |
| Assessed value | $367,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422,900 | $367,900 | 22.8586 | $8,410 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $391,400 | $367,900 | 25.49 | $9,378 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $367,900 | $367,900 | 27.96 | $10,286 | +13.44% |
| 2022 | $342,400 | $291,000 | 31.16 | $9,068 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $334,500 | $291,000 | 31.43 | $9,146 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.69 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.69 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.79 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.79 |
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.12 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.51 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.62 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.64 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 3.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Schroeder High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,314 | 2.19 |
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 2.44 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.62 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.64 |
| Thomas High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 3.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 5 Winners Circle, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 835 Embury Rd, Penfield | 2,421 | 09/26/2008 | $245,000 |
| 5 Wildflower Ln, Penfield | 2,782 | 12/31/2020 | $355,000 |
| 2 Wildflower Ln, Penfield | 2,145 | ||
| 857 Embury Rd, Penfield | 1,653 | 06/10/2011 | $1 |
| 3 Wildflower Ln, Penfield | 2,636 | 08/27/2021 | $452,500 |
| 1587 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,152 | 02/18/2022 | |
| 1609 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,528 | 04/04/2019 | $80,000 |
| 1583 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,375 | ||
| 1597 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,863 | 12/23/2002 | $1 |
| 819 Embury Rd, Penfield | 1,339 | ||
| 1605 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,417 | ||
| 811 Embury Rd, Penfield | 2,455 | 09/09/2008 | $203,000 |
| 1601 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,411 | 08/19/2008 | $168,000 |
| 1 Wildflower Ln, Penfield | 2,752 | 01/04/2000 | $1 |
| 1589 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,093 | 08/21/2024 | $290,000 |
| 1593 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 2,570 | 05/13/2019 | $250,000 |
| 843 Embury Rd, Penfield | 1,837 | 11/30/2009 | |
| 827 Embury Rd, Penfield | 1,593 | 09/26/2023 | $278,900 |
| 1581 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,256 | 04/25/2000 | $111,500 |
| 1585 Scribner Rd, Penfield | 1,032 | 10/23/2024 | $260,000 |