Monroe County  »  14625  »  Creek St  »  1747 Creek St

1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1747 Creek Street, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.70-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/12/2018
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,870

Lot & Building Information for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,316
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.4
Frontage 70
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 2,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625?

1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $636,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2018 $440,000
09/03/1999 $205,000
07/28/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Deed
09/03/1999 - D
09/07/1999 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
08/04/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/06/1996 - D
03/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,352
Current property tax $10,870
Market value $636,400
Assessed value $477,300

Assessment History for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,600 $477,300 25.8786 $12,352 -8.75%
2024 $507,800 $477,300 28.36 $13,536 -8.91%
2023 $471,300 $471,300 31.53 $14,860 +65.31%
2022 $302,900 $257,500 34.91 $8,989 -2.46%
2021 $296,000 $257,500 35.79 $9,216 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1747 Creek Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1739 Creek St, Rochester 1,066 10/21/1999 $88,000
1749 Creek St, Rochester 1,008 10/27/2020 $135,000
2469 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,464 01/29/2019
2471 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 2,584 07/10/2002 $1
2479 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 6,266
1743 Creek St, Rochester 1,453 04/06/2021 $220,000
1725 Creek St, Rochester 1,064 10/29/2019 $1
2431 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester
2457 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,348 09/02/2022 $225,000
2445 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,561 08/06/2012 $1