Monroe County  »  14625  »  Browncroft Blvd  »  2471 Browncroft Blvd

2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.70-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 07/10/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,871

Lot & Building Information for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 2,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 128
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625?

2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1850 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,900, the tax amount paid for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,742.

When was 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 07/10/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2002 $1

Title Documents for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,742
Current property tax $2,871
Market value $295,900
Assessed value $221,900

Assessment History for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,100 $221,900 25.8786 $5,742 -8.75%
2024 $236,100 $221,900 28.36 $6,293 -10.05%
2023 $221,900 $221,900 31.53 $6,997 +30.73%
2022 $180,400 $153,300 34.91 $5,352 -2.46%
2021 $176,200 $153,300 35.79 $5,487 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.22
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.28
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.25
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.39
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.52
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.13
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.19

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.52
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.13
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.19
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.24
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.64

Neighbors for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2471 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1739 Creek St, Rochester 1,066 10/21/1999 $88,000
2479 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 6,266
2345 Old Browncroft Blvd, Rochester
2469 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,464 01/29/2019
1749 Creek St, Rochester 1,008 10/27/2020 $135,000
1743 Creek St, Rochester 1,453 04/06/2021 $220,000
2457 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,348 09/02/2022 $225,000
1722 Salt Rd, Fairport 3,053 10/26/2020 $530,000
2365 Old Browncroft Blvd, Rochester
2369 Old Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,439 05/12/2022 $1
2463 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 957
1789 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,265 08/14/2020 $135,000
2459 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,778 12/30/2016
1747 Creek St, Rochester 2,316 03/12/2018 $440,000
2475 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,184 02/20/2020 $100,000
2487 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,334 07/20/2016 $240,000
2461 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,610 08/22/2022 $252,000
2455 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,633 01/24/2003 $120,000
2335 Old Browncroft Blvd, Rochester