20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Cadence Court, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.10-4-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
| Sale date | 06/28/2007 |
| Sale price | $272,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,588 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
| Building sqft | 1,999 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Frontage | 145 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
- • Improvements for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,999 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $302,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,838.
When was 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/28/2007 for $272,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,839 |
| Current property tax | $6,588 |
| Market value | $403,900 |
| Assessed value | $302,900 |
Assessment History for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348,200 | $302,900 | 25.8786 | $7,839 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $322,200 | $302,900 | 28.36 | $8,590 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $302,900 | $302,900 | 31.53 | $9,550 | +9.18% |
| 2022 | $294,800 | $250,560 | 34.91 | $8,747 | -5.09% |
| 2021 | $296,000 | $257,500 | 35.79 | $9,216 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Cadence Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.30 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.04 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.30 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.57 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.60 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.86 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 3.06 |
Nearest high schools