7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Cadence Court, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.10-4-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/11/1998 |
| Sale price | $186,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,336 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
| Building sqft | 2,064 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Frontage | 93 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $291,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,533.
When was 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 12/11/1998 for $186,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/1998 | $186,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,533 |
| Current property tax | $5,336 |
| Market value | $388,100 |
| Assessed value | $291,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334,600 | $291,100 | 25.8786 | $7,533 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $309,700 | $291,100 | 28.36 | $8,256 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $291,100 | $291,100 | 31.53 | $9,178 | +11.26% |
| 2022 | $278,000 | $236,300 | 34.91 | $8,249 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $271,600 | $236,300 | 35.79 | $8,457 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.33 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.03 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.03 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.37 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.30 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.50 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.52 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.90 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 1.35 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.50 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.52 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.02 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 3.04 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 7 Cadence Court, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1822 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,844 | 10/29/2004 | $155,000 |
| 9 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,303 | 04/08/1999 | $196,000 |
| 3 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,136 | 07/09/1999 | $175,300 |
| 1806 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,480 | 11/30/2022 | $179,900 |
| 5 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,175 | 03/02/2004 | $207,500 |
| 4 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,182 | 05/18/2017 | $285,000 |
| 20 Cadence CT, Penfield | 1,999 | 06/28/2007 | $272,000 |
| 11 Terrace Hill Dr, Penfield | 2,455 | 05/27/2016 | $295,000 |
| 17 Terrace Hill Dr, Penfield | 2,198 | 07/25/2000 | $206,000 |
| 1802 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,108 | 08/27/1998 | $148,000 |
| 1812 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,407 | 05/03/2001 | $179,900 |
| 1818 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,472 | 09/16/2019 | $150,000 |
| 1790 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,128 | 06/27/2016 | $190,000 |
| 6 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,121 | 09/02/2021 | $335,000 |
| 1794 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,313 | 09/27/2017 | $190,000 |
| 8 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,300 | 09/16/1999 | $186,710 |
| 15 Terrace Hill Dr, Penfield | 2,682 | 05/23/2022 | $430,000 |
| 11 Cadence CT, Penfield | 3,625 | 07/17/2012 | $425,000 |
| 1798 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 3,409 | 05/19/2022 | $455,000 |
| 1834 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,282 | 08/21/2013 | $1 |