11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Cadence Court, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.10-4-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/17/2012 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,832 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
| Building sqft | 3,625 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.98 |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,625 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $534,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $13,832.
When was 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/17/2012 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,832 |
| Market value | $712,700 |
| Assessed value | $534,500 |
Assessment History for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614,400 | $534,500 | 25.8786 | $13,832 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $568,600 | $534,500 | 28.36 | $15,158 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $534,500 | $534,500 | 31.53 | $16,853 | +14.94% |
| 2022 | $494,100 | $420,000 | 34.91 | $14,662 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $482,800 | $420,000 | 35.79 | $15,032 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.37 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.08 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.38 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.35 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.50 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.52 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.94 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 3.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 1.35 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.50 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.52 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.04 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 3.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 11 Cadence Court, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1822 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,844 | 10/29/2004 | $155,000 |
| 9 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,303 | 04/08/1999 | $196,000 |
| 7 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,064 | 12/11/1998 | $186,000 |
| 3 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,136 | 07/09/1999 | $175,300 |
| 1806 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,480 | 11/30/2022 | $179,900 |
| 5 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,175 | 03/02/2004 | $207,500 |
| 4 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,182 | 05/18/2017 | $285,000 |
| 20 Cadence CT, Penfield | 1,999 | 06/28/2007 | $272,000 |
| 11 Terrace Hill Dr, Penfield | 2,455 | 05/27/2016 | $295,000 |
| 1802 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,108 | 08/27/1998 | $148,000 |
| 1812 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,407 | 05/03/2001 | $179,900 |
| 1818 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 1,472 | 09/16/2019 | $150,000 |
| 10 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 4,312 | 08/21/2018 | $372,000 |
| 1844 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,411 | ||
| 6 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,121 | 09/02/2021 | $335,000 |
| 1794 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,313 | 09/27/2017 | $190,000 |
| 8 Cadence CT, Penfield | 2,300 | 09/16/1999 | $186,710 |
| 15 Terrace Hill Dr, Penfield | 2,682 | 05/23/2022 | $430,000 |
| 1798 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 3,409 | 05/19/2022 | $455,000 |
| 1834 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,282 | 08/21/2013 | $1 |